Legal Notice

Legal informations
1. Website’s Presentation.
 

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the implementation and monitoring framework :

Owner: SCI les Ursulines – 442819330 – 23 avenue de Castelnau, 34120 Pézenas
Creator: Sophiras
Publication Manager: Sophiras – info@pezenas-ursulines.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Sophiras – info@pezenas-ursulines.com
Host: 02switch – O2SWITCH, 224 BOULEVARD GUSTAVE FLAUBERT 63000 CLERMONT FERRAND

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified at any time, users of the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may be urged by SCI Ursulines, who will then endeavor to communicate with users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.pezenas-ursulines.com is updated regularly by Sophiras. In the same way, they can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.
3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.pezenas-ursulines.com website is to provide information on the company’s activities.

SCI Ursulines strives to provide the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners that provide this information.

All information indicated on the website www.pezenas-ursulines.com are given as an indication, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.
4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and a browser of last generation
5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

SCI les Ursulines owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or any of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of: SCI the Ursulines.

Any unauthorized use of the site shall be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted under the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.
6. Limitations of liability.

SCI les Ursulines can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications in point 4, or appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

SCI Ursulines can also be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com.

Interactive spaces are available to users. SCI Ursulines reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, SCI Ursulines also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com, the supplier of user access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case SCI les Ursulines only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of SCI Ursulines and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.pezenas-ursulines.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.pezenas-ursulines.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of SCI les Ursulines. However, SCI Ursulines can not verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

Browsing the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.
9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.pezenas-ursulines.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.
10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.
11. Glossary.
User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).